2016-2017

ATHLETE AWARDS

 

Most Improved Provincial Stream Athlete

Jovana Raicevic – Saskatoon Aqualenes

Most Improved National Stream Athlete

Sydney Carroll - Saskatoon Aqualenes

Recreation Athlete of the Year

Emilee Rieger – Regina Synchro

Provincial Stream Athlete of the Year

Bronte Cawkwell – Regina Synchro

Limited Competitive Athlete of the Year

Brenna Lawrence - Estevan Mermaids

National Stream Athlete of the Year

Alana Hargreaves – Saskatoon Aqualenes

Kenzie Priddell – Regina Synchro

Master Athlete of the Year

Amber Mantei - Estevan Mermaids

 

 

COACHING AWARDS 

Recreational Coach of the Year

Nicole Thieven – Estevan Mermaids

Weiner Sisters Provincial Stream Coach of the Year

Shannon Wanner – Estevan Mermaids

Jami Eistetter Coaching Excellence Award

Brenda Lyons - Estevan Mermaids

Sadie Caulder Knight National Stream Coach of the Year

Tina Chernoff – Regina Synchro

VOLUNTEER RECOGNITION AWARDS

 

Volunteer Service Award: 3-5 years

Deanna Tarnes – Estevan Mermaids

 

Bridget Bittman – Estevan Mermaids

 

Jody Copeland – Estevan Mermaids

 

Maureen Daoust – Estevan Mermaids

 

Monica Rainbow – Regina Synchro

 

Natasha Dolgova – Saskatoon Aqualenes

 

Greg Mortson – Saskatoon Aqualenes

 

Jennifer Friedt – Saskatoon Aqualenes

 

Shelly den Brok – Saskatoon Aqualenes

Honour Service Award (8-10)

Laurie Dyck – Estevan Mermaids

 

Brian Smith – Estevan Mermaids

 

Gregg Willie – Saskatoon Aqualenes

Volunteer of the Year

Carol Chernishenko - Synchro Sask

 

 

CLUB AWARDS 

Annual Membership Incentive Award

North Battleford Water Doves

Consecutive Club Membership Incentive Awardnot presented

2015-2016

ATHLETE AWARDS

 

Most Improved Recreation Athlete

Shelby Olweny - Weyburn Synchro Stars

Most Improved Provincial Stream Athlete

Amber Cipywnyk - Regina Synchro

Most Improved National Stream Athlete

Cadence Chernoff - Regina Synchro

Recreation Athlete of the Year

Hailey Kirkpatrick - Weyburn Synchro Stars

Provincial Stream Athlete of the Year

Jordyn Friedt - Saskatoon Aqualenes

National Stream Athlete of the Year

Jenna Willie - Saskatoon Aqualenes

National Stream Junior/Senior FINA Athlete of the Year

Kenzie Priddell - Regina Synchro

 

 

COACHING AWARDS 

Recreational Coach

Savannah Pohl & Alexis Vandermey – Weyburn Synchro Stars

Weiner Sisters Provincial Stream Coach Award

Emily Lewis – Regina Synchro

Jami Eistetter Coaching Excellence Award

Meagan Burbridge - Saskatoon Aqualenes

Sadie Caulder Knight National Stream 'Coach of the Year'

Laurie Wachs – Synchro Sask & Saskatoon Aqualenes

VOLUNTEER RECOGNITION AWARDS

Volunteer Service Award: 3-5 years

Chandra Mackenzie – Regina Synchro

 

Megan Hunt – Regina Synchro

 

Leanne Thera – Regina Synchro

 

Kyrie Berry – Regina Synchro

 

Jason Bettin – Saskatoon Aqualenes

Rhonda Herman – Saskatoon Aqualenes
Trina Mortson – Saskatoon Aqualenes
Wendy Tchoursine – Saskatoon Aqualenes
Scott Pohl – Weyburn Synchro Stars
Dana Stefanson – Wynyard Stingrays
Tracy Madarash – Wynyard Stingrays

Honour Service Award (8-10)

Adrienne Douglas – Regina Synchro

Lenore Lindquist – Regina Synchro
Tanja Ignatiuk – Regina Synchro
Don Dietrich – Regina Synchro
Maureen Klenk – Regina Synchro
Mary Beth Priddell – Regina Synchro
Volunteer of the Year

Kyrie Berry & Trina Hindmarch – Regina Synchro

 

 

CLUB AWARDS 

Annual Membership Incentive Award

University of Regina

Consecutive Club Membership Incentive Awardnot presented