Synchro Saskatchewan Awards

2009-2010

Most Improved Recreation Athlete Peyton Holt, Estevan Mermaids
Most Improved Tier 1-5 Athlete Mackenzie Dull, Yorkton Aquabatix
Most Improved Tier 6 / 7 Athlete Koralee Lindquist, Regina Synchro
Recreation Athlete of the Year Kathryn, Stephanie & Alex Kay, Regina Synchro
Tier 1-5 Athlete of the Year Kelsey Potoma, Estevan Mermaids

Tier 6 – 15 and Under/16 and Over

  Athlete of the Year

Morgan Clifford, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Tier 7 Junior / Senior Athlete of the Year n/a
Jami Eistetter Coaching Excellence Award Sheila Parker, North Battleford Water Doves  
Recreational Coach of the Year Kim Rothwell, Weyburn Synchro Stars
Weiner Sisters Tier 1-5 Coaching Recognition Award

Natalie Good, Regina Synchro

Caitlin Lane, Regina Synchro

Sadie Caulder Knight 'Coach of the Year' Award

Becky Thera, Regina Synchro

Janelle Untereiner, Regina Synchro

Special Merit Service Award Craig Palmer, Estevan Mermaids
Volunteer of the Year Award Ken Melvin, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Membership Incentive Award Estevan Mermaids

2008-2009

Most Improved Recreation Athlete Tracy Irwin, Estevan Mermaids
Most Improved Tier 1-5 Athlete Sophie Kokott, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Most Improved Tier 6 / 7 Athlete Jennifer Chernishenko, Regina Synchro
Recreation Athlete of the Year Rebecca Read, Regina Synchro
Tier 1-5 Athlete of the Year

Claire LeBlanc, Regina Synchro

Cloie Janzen, Saskatoon Aqualenes

Tier 6 – 15 and Under/16 and Over

  Athlete of the Year

Theresa Thera, Regina Synchro
Tier 7 Junior / Senior Athlete of the Year Meagan Burbridge, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Jami Eistetter Coaching Excellence Award Laura Gawley, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Recreational Coach of the Year Heather Balaberda, ORCA
Weiner Sisters Tier 1-5 Coaching Recognition Award Samanthia Lukash, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Sadie Caulder Knight 'Coach of the Year' Award Laurie Wachs, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Special Merit Service Award Carol Chernishenko, Regina Synchro
Volunteer of the Year Award Brent Burbridge, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Membership Incentive Award Estevan Mermaids

2007-2008

 

Most Improved Recreation Athlete Kenzie Pridell, Regina Synchro
Most Improved Tier 1-5 Athlete Morgan Clifford, Yorkton Synchro
Most Improved Tier 6 / 7 Athlete Emma New, Regina Synchro
Recreation Athlete of the Year Lauren King, Estevan Mermaids
Tier 1-5 Athlete of the Year Tess Rensby, Estevan Mermaids

Tier 6 – 15 and Under/16 and Over

  Athlete of the Year

Brittany Leaper, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Meagan Burbridge, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Tier 7 Junior / Senior Athlete of the Year Jessica Guenther, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Jami Eistetter Coaching Excellence Award Laura Gawley, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Recreational Coach of the Year Rebecca Thera, Regina Synchro
Weiner Sisters Tier 1-5 Coaching Recognition Award Becky Thera, Yorkton Synchro
Chelsea Leaper, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Sadie Caulder Knight 'Coach of the Year' Award Laurie Wachs, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Special Merit Service Award Amanda Lewis, Regina Synchro
Volunteer of the Year Award Brian Smith, Estevan Mermaids
Membership Incentive Award ORCA Synchro Club

2006-2007

 

Most Improved Recreation Athlete Taylor Kuntz, Estevan Mermaids
Most Improved Tier 1-5 Athlete Claire LeBlanc, Regina Synchro
Most Improved Tier 6 / 7 Athlete Paige Askwith, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Recreation Athlete of the Year Taylor Stinson, Regina Synchro
Tier 1-5 Athlete of the Year Kiersten Morley, Regina Synchro

Tier 6 – 15 and Under/16 and Over

  Athlete of the Year

Jennifer Chernishenko, Regina Synchro
Tier 7 Junior / Senior Athlete of the Year Jessica Guenther, Saskatoon Aqualenes
3M Canada Coach Recognition Award Caitlin Lane, Regina Synchro
Crystal Meakin, ORCA
Tier 1-5 Coach of the Year Caroline Tompson, Estevan Mermaids
Sadie Caulder Knight ‘Coach of the Year’ Award Natalie Good, Regina Synchro,
Laurie Wachs, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Special Merit Service Award  
Volunteer of the Year Award  
Membership Incentive Award  

2005-2006

 

Most Improved Recreation Athlete Joseph Meakin, ORCA 
Most Improved Tier 1-5 Athlete Andrea Bellerive, Regina Synchro
Most Improved Tier 6 / 7 Athlete Rebecca Thera, Regina Synchro
Recreation Athlete of the Year Santana Gravelle, Regina Synchro
Tier 1-5 Athlete of the Year Brittany Leaper, Saskatoon Aqualenes

Tier 6 – 15 and Under/16 and Over

  Athlete of the Year

Jessica Guenther, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Tier 7 Junior / Senior Athlete of the Year  
3M Canada Coach Recognition Award Chelsea Leaper, Saskatoon Aqualenes,
Natalie Good, Regina Synchro
Aubrey Swift, Regina Synchro
Tier 1-5 Coach of the Year

Stephanie Glass, Regina Synchro
Nicole Foraie, Regina Synchro

Sadie Caulder Knight 'Coach of the Year' Award Crystal Meakin, ORCA
Special Merit Service Award Brent Burbridge, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Volunteer of the Year Award Carol Chernishenko, Regina Synchro
Membership Incentive Award  
#209 - 1860 Lorne Street. Regina, Sask. S4P 2L7 {p} 306-780-9227 {f} 306-780-9445 {e} synchro.sk@sasktel.net
© Copyright 2006 - 2011 Synchro Sask
Synchro Sask