Synchro Saskatchewan Awards

2009-2010

Most Improved Recreation AthletePeyton Holt, Estevan Mermaids
Most Improved Tier 1-5 AthleteMackenzie Dull, Yorkton Aquabatix
Most Improved Tier 6 / 7 AthleteKoralee Lindquist, Regina Synchro
Recreation Athlete of the YearKathryn, Stephanie & Alex Kay, Regina Synchro
Tier 1-5 Athlete of the YearKelsey Potoma, Estevan Mermaids

Tier 6 – 15 and Under/16 and Over

  Athlete of the Year

Morgan Clifford, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Tier 7 Junior / Senior Athlete of the Yearn/a
Jami Eistetter Coaching Excellence AwardSheila Parker, North Battleford Water Doves  
Recreational Coach of the YearKim Rothwell, Weyburn Synchro Stars
Weiner Sisters Tier 1-5 Coaching Recognition Award

Natalie Good, Regina Synchro

Caitlin Lane, Regina Synchro

Sadie Caulder Knight 'Coach of the Year' Award

Becky Thera, Regina Synchro

Janelle Untereiner, Regina Synchro

Special Merit Service AwardCraig Palmer, Estevan Mermaids
Volunteer of the Year AwardKen Melvin, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Membership Incentive AwardEstevan Mermaids

2008-2009

Most Improved Recreation AthleteTracy Irwin, Estevan Mermaids
Most Improved Tier 1-5 AthleteSophie Kokott, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Most Improved Tier 6 / 7 AthleteJennifer Chernishenko, Regina Synchro
Recreation Athlete of the YearRebecca Read, Regina Synchro
Tier 1-5 Athlete of the Year

Claire LeBlanc, Regina Synchro

Cloie Janzen, Saskatoon Aqualenes

Tier 6 – 15 and Under/16 and Over

  Athlete of the Year

Theresa Thera, Regina Synchro
Tier 7 Junior / Senior Athlete of the YearMeagan Burbridge, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Jami Eistetter Coaching Excellence AwardLaura Gawley, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Recreational Coach of the YearHeather Balaberda, ORCA
Weiner Sisters Tier 1-5 Coaching Recognition AwardSamanthia Lukash, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Sadie Caulder Knight 'Coach of the Year' AwardLaurie Wachs, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Special Merit Service AwardCarol Chernishenko, Regina Synchro
Volunteer of the Year AwardBrent Burbridge, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Membership Incentive AwardEstevan Mermaids

2007-2008

 

Most Improved Recreation AthleteKenzie Pridell, Regina Synchro
Most Improved Tier 1-5 AthleteMorgan Clifford, Yorkton Synchro
Most Improved Tier 6 / 7 AthleteEmma New, Regina Synchro
Recreation Athlete of the YearLauren King, Estevan Mermaids
Tier 1-5 Athlete of the YearTess Rensby, Estevan Mermaids

Tier 6 – 15 and Under/16 and Over

  Athlete of the Year

Brittany Leaper, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Meagan Burbridge, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Tier 7 Junior / Senior Athlete of the YearJessica Guenther, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Jami Eistetter Coaching Excellence AwardLaura Gawley, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Recreational Coach of the YearRebecca Thera, Regina Synchro
Weiner Sisters Tier 1-5 Coaching Recognition AwardBecky Thera, Yorkton Synchro
Chelsea Leaper, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Sadie Caulder Knight 'Coach of the Year' AwardLaurie Wachs, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Special Merit Service AwardAmanda Lewis, Regina Synchro
Volunteer of the Year AwardBrian Smith, Estevan Mermaids
Membership Incentive AwardORCA Synchro Club

2006-2007

 

Most Improved Recreation AthleteTaylor Kuntz, Estevan Mermaids
Most Improved Tier 1-5 AthleteClaire LeBlanc, Regina Synchro
Most Improved Tier 6 / 7 AthletePaige Askwith, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Recreation Athlete of the YearTaylor Stinson, Regina Synchro
Tier 1-5 Athlete of the YearKiersten Morley, Regina Synchro

Tier 6 – 15 and Under/16 and Over

  Athlete of the Year

Jennifer Chernishenko, Regina Synchro
Tier 7 Junior / Senior Athlete of the YearJessica Guenther, Saskatoon Aqualenes
3M Canada Coach Recognition AwardCaitlin Lane, Regina Synchro
Crystal Meakin, ORCA
Tier 1-5 Coach of the YearCaroline Tompson, Estevan Mermaids
Sadie Caulder Knight ‘Coach of the Year’ AwardNatalie Good, Regina Synchro,
Laurie Wachs, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Special Merit Service Award 
Volunteer of the Year Award 
Membership Incentive Award 

2005-2006

 

Most Improved Recreation AthleteJoseph Meakin, ORCA 
Most Improved Tier 1-5 AthleteAndrea Bellerive, Regina Synchro
Most Improved Tier 6 / 7 AthleteRebecca Thera, Regina Synchro
Recreation Athlete of the YearSantana Gravelle, Regina Synchro
Tier 1-5 Athlete of the YearBrittany Leaper, Saskatoon Aqualenes

Tier 6 – 15 and Under/16 and Over

  Athlete of the Year

Jessica Guenther, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Tier 7 Junior / Senior Athlete of the Year 
3M Canada Coach Recognition AwardChelsea Leaper, Saskatoon Aqualenes,
Natalie Good, Regina Synchro
Aubrey Swift, Regina Synchro
Tier 1-5 Coach of the Year

Stephanie Glass, Regina Synchro
Nicole Foraie, Regina Synchro

Sadie Caulder Knight 'Coach of the Year' AwardCrystal Meakin, ORCA
Special Merit Service AwardBrent Burbridge, Saskatoon Aqualenes
Volunteer of the Year AwardCarol Chernishenko, Regina Synchro
Membership Incentive Award